FLW-Logo_UK-01.png

Speakers

Day 1
 
 

Day 1
In-House Day (14th September)

Natalie Salunke

Experienced General Council & Head of Legal

RVU

Maurits Annegarn

Segment Manager Legal Software

Wolters Kluwer

Tom Dunlop

CEO & Founder

Summize

Ben Shillito

Head of Legal

Fujitsu UK

Craig Chaplin

National Head of Commercial and Intellectual Property

DWF

James Touzel

Partner and Head of FutureLaw

TLT

Sean Thomas

Group General Counsel

AlphaSights

Laura Bygrave

Head of Commercial

Deloitte

Jamie Lester

Partner

Hamlins LLP

Jędrzej Stępniowski

In-house Lawyer

Tooploox

Martijn Lesterhuis

Partner

Venturis Consulting Group

Rakesh Sangani

Chief Exec & Coach

Proservartner

Matt Gould

Head of Transformation & General Counsel (EMEA & APAC

ContractPodAi

Jędrzej Stępniowski

In-house Lawyer

Tooploox

Martijn Lesterhuis

Partner

Venturis Consulting Group

Rakesh Sangani

Chief Exec & Coach

Proservartner

 

Day 2 
Private Practice (15th September)

Clare Harman Clark

Senior Professional Support Lawyer

Taylor Wessing LLP

Alistair Wye

Lead Innovation & Technology Solutions Attorney

Latham & Watkins

Jeff Westcott

Director of Lawyer Productivity Solutions

Clifford Chance

Nick Watson

Managing Director

Ruby Datum

Ellen Catherall

Managing Associate

Addleshaw Goddard LLP

Shawn Curran

Head of Legal Technology

Travers Smith

Victoria Duxbury

Associate Director Knowledge Development Lawyer

BCLP LLP

Olly Thornton-Berry

Co-Founder & MD

Thirdfort

Nick Pryor

Director of Innovation Solutions (EMEA)

BCLP LLP

Christopher Tart-Roberts

Chief Knowledge & Innovation Officer

Macfarlanes LLP

Kerstin Morgan

Head of Practise Transformation

Mischon de Reya LLP

Daniel Heymann

Director

Elevate

Guy Stern

CEO & Co-Founder

Legal Connection

Jacqueline Watts

Director

A City Law Firm

Christopher Tart-Roberts

Chief Knowledge & Innovation Officer

Macfarlanes LLP

Kerstin Morgan

Head of Practise Transformation

Mischon de Reya LLP

 

Day 3 
Litigation Day (16th September)

Paul Mcquillan

Managing Director

CRMCS

Laurence Lieberman

Partner

Taylor Wessing

Minesh Tanna

Managing Associate

Simmons & Simmons

Mathew Howarth

Head of  Northern Hub Commercial Litigation Practice

Shoosmiths

Priti Shetty

General Counsel

ICICI Bank

Douglas Robinson

Managing Associate

Simmons & Simmons

Artem Doudko

Partner & Head of Russia & CIS Disputes

Osborne Clarke LLP

Ryland Ash

Partner

Watson Farley & Williams

Orianne Auger

Head of Discovery

Luminance

Arrun Harker

Senior Legal Product Expert

Luminance

Nicki Woodfall

eDisclosure/eData Manager

Travers Smith

Adrian Coates

Director – Forensic Technology

FRP Advisory

Kushal Gandhi

Partner

CMS

Kofi Mills Bampoe

Partner

CANDEY